Absolute Dance Company - Inspire. Challenge. Dance.
     Absolute Dance Company's 2019.2020 Dance Schedule


Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday

4:00 to 5:30
*+Ballet IV
Jenn O'Connor


4:30 to 5:15
*Hip Hop IV
Mike Smart


4:30 to 5:15
*^Lyrical I
Erin Pennebaker
Ages 7+


5:15 to 6:00
*^Lyrical V
Erin Pennebaker


5:15 to 6:00
*Hip Hop III
Mike Smart


5:30 to 6:00
*^+ Pointe for Ballet IV
Jenn O'Connor


6:00 to 6:45
**Modern
Erin Pennebaker


6:00 to 7:00
*+Ballet I
Jenn O'Connor


6:00 to 6:45
Boys Only Hip Hop
Mike Smart
Ages 9+


6:45 to 7:30
*^Lyrical II
Erin Pennebaker


6:45 to 7:30
*Hip Hop V
Mike Smart


7:00 to 9:00
*+Ballet V
Jenn O'Connor


7:30 to 8:15
*^Lyrical IV
Erin Pennebaker


7:30 to 8:15
*Hip Hop IV
Mike Smart


8:15 to 9:00
*^Lyrical III
Erin Pennebaker


8:15 to 9:00
Adult Hip Hop
Mike Smart


4:00 to 4:45
Pre Jazz
Myisha Conley
Ages 4+


4:00 to 4:45
*Jazz I
Victoria Caruso Myers


4:00 to 5:30
*Ballet II
Recital Class
Jenn O'Connor

4:45 to 5:30
Musical Theatre I
Myisha Conley
Ages 7+


4:45 to 5:30
Petite Competition Team Rehearsal
Victoria Caruso Myers


5:30 to 6:30
*Ballet I
Recital Class
Jenn O'Connor


5:30 to 6:15
*Jazz II
Victoria Caruso Myers


5:30 to 6:15
Pre Musical Theatre
Myisha Conley
Ages 4+


6:15 to 7:00
Pre Tap
Myisha Conley
Ages 4+


6:30 to 8:00
*+Ballet III
Jenn O'Connor


6:30 to 7:15
*Jazz 1.5
Victoria Caruso Myers


7:00 to 7:45
Tap I
Myisha Conley
Ages 7+


7:15 to 8:00
Petite Elite Jazz Technique
Victoria Caruso Myers


8:00 to 9:30
*+Ballet IV
Jenn O'Connor


8:00 to 8:45
*Jazz III
Victoria Caruso Myers
4:00 to 4:45
*Jazz I
Victoria Caruso Myers


4:00 to 5:30
Company I Rehearsal
Brandie Andrews and Victoria Caruso Myers


4:00 to 5:30
*+Ballet V
Jenn O'Connor


4:45 to 5:30
Company II Rehearsal
Brandie Andrews


5:30 to 6:15
*Jazz IV
Victoria Caruso Myers


5:30 to 6:15
+Extreme Stretching
Jenn O'Connor
Ages 8+


5:30 to 6:15
Petite Elite Rehearsal
Brandie Andrews



6:15 to 7:45
*+Ballet II
Jenn O'Connor


6:15 to 7:45
Company I Prep Rehearsal
Brandie Andrews and Victoria Caruso Myers


6:15 to 8:15
ADC Elite Company Rehearsal
Brandie Andrews and Victoria Caruso Myers


7:45 to 9:15
*Ballet III
Recital Class
Jenn O'Connor


8:15 to 9:00
*Jazz V
Victoria Caruso Myers

4:00 to 5:30
*+Ballet IV
Jenn O'Connor


4:00 to 4:45
Hip Hop I
Trisha Feighan
Ages 4+



4:00 to 4:45
Beginner Ballet
Melaina Kampf
Ages 3 to 5


4:45 to 5:30
Musical Theatre I
Trisha Feighan
Ages 6+


4:45 to 5:30
Pre Ballet
Melaina Kampf
Ages 5+


5:30 to 7:00
*+Ballet III
Jenn O'Connor


5:30 to 6:15
Hip Hop II
Trisha Feighan
Ages 6+


5:30 to 6:15
Teen Beginner Ballet
Melaina Kampf
Ages 13+


6:15 to 7:00
Jazz Fusion I
Trisha Feighan
Ages 6 to 9


6:15 to 7:00
*#4 Advanced Musical Theatre


7:00 to 8:30
*+Ballet V
Jenn O'Connor


7:00 to 7:45
*Hip Hop III
Trisha Feighan


7:00 to 7:45
*#3 Musical Theatre II


7:45 to 8:30
*Tap II


7:45 to 8:30
Jazz Fusion II
Trisha Feighan
Ages 10+


8:30 to 9:15
*Tap III






Key:  

*Placement based on Instructor Evaluation

**Must be enrolled in Ballet IV or Ballet V

^Must be enrolled in a ballet of the same level

#3 Must be enrolled in Jazz III or higher

#4 Must be enrolled in Jazz IV or higher

+Not a recital class. These classes will not be performing a piece in our annual dance recital in order to allow our dancers to focus on their training



Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint